Copyright © 2017 Guido Mencari. No reproduction of any kind is allowed
  Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America   Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci  Antwerp, 2017

Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America

Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci

Antwerp, 2017

  Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America   Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci  Antwerp, 2017

Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America

Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci

Antwerp, 2017

  Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America   Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci  Antwerp, 2017

Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America

Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci

Antwerp, 2017

  Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina   Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina 

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina   Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina 

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci |  Julius Caesar. Spared parts    Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci |  Julius Caesar. Spared parts    Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

  Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione   Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy  Hamburg, 2016

Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione

Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy

Hamburg, 2016

  Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione   Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy  Hamburg, 2016

Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione

Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy

Hamburg, 2016

  Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione   Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy  Hamburg, 2016

Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione

Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy

Hamburg, 2016

  Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes   Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio  Paris, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes

Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio

Paris, 2015

  Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes   Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio  Paris, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes

Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio

Paris, 2015

  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Parsifal. Dramma sacro in tre atti   By R. Wagner. Conductor Roberto Abbado. Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Assistant Silvia Costa. With D.Roth, A.Kotchinian, G.Bretz, A.Richards, L.Gallo, A.Larsson, S.Bambi, A.Yakimov, P.F.Natale, A.Sautier, F.Pina Castiglioni, P.Antognetti, H.Orcoyen, A.Corvino, A.Sautier, D.Rizzo Marin, M.R.Lopalco, A.Rinaldi, T.Bacci, G.Dorliguzzo, F.Ruggerini, R.De Rosa, M.La Ragione, F.Cerati, A.Russo, D.Sommer, F.D’Ath, B.Paskas, G.Fokianos, A.Pons, V.Giolo, F.Berhe Argaw  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Parsifal. Dramma sacro in tre atti

By R. Wagner. Conductor Roberto Abbado. Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Assistant Silvia Costa. With D.Roth, A.Kotchinian, G.Bretz, A.Richards, L.Gallo, A.Larsson, S.Bambi, A.Yakimov, P.F.Natale, A.Sautier, F.Pina Castiglioni, P.Antognetti, H.Orcoyen, A.Corvino, A.Sautier, D.Rizzo Marin, M.R.Lopalco, A.Rinaldi, T.Bacci, G.Dorliguzzo, F.Ruggerini, R.De Rosa, M.La Ragione, F.Cerati, A.Russo, D.Sommer, F.D’Ath, B.Paskas, G.Fokianos, A.Pons, V.Giolo, F.Berhe Argaw

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Unheard   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Unheard

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | Unheard   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante  Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Unheard

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante

Bologna, 2014

  Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci   Paris, 2013

Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci 

Paris, 2013

  Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci   Paris, 2013

Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci 

Paris, 2013

  Romeo Castellucci | On the Concept of the Face, Regarding the Son of God   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Gianni Plazzi, Sergio Scarlatella, Dario Boldrini and Silvano Voltolina. Music Scott Gibbons. In collaboration with Giacomo Strada, Istvan Zimmermann, Giovanna Amoroso. Sound Marco Canali. Lights Fabio Berselli, Luciano Trebbi. Set construction Vito Matera  London, 2011

Romeo Castellucci | On the Concept of the Face, Regarding the Son of God

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Gianni Plazzi, Sergio Scarlatella, Dario Boldrini and Silvano Voltolina. Music Scott Gibbons. In collaboration with Giacomo Strada, Istvan Zimmermann, Giovanna Amoroso. Sound Marco Canali. Lights Fabio Berselli, Luciano Trebbi. Set construction Vito Matera

London, 2011

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

  Oskaras Koršunovas | Winter   By Jon Fosse. Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. With Ruta Papartyte and Marco Brinzi. Translated by Graziella Perin. Costumes Rosanna Monti. Music Gintaras Sodeika. Lights Marco Minghetti  Lucca, 2014

Oskaras Koršunovas | Winter

By Jon Fosse. Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. With Ruta Papartyte and Marco Brinzi. Translated by Graziella Perin. Costumes Rosanna Monti. Music Gintaras Sodeika. Lights Marco Minghetti

Lucca, 2014

  Oskaras Koršunovas | Miranda   Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. WIth Airida Gintautaite and Povilas Budrys. Set design Dainius Liškevičius. Costumes Aleksandras Pogrebnojus. Music Antanas Jasenka. Light design Eugenijus Sabaliauskas. Sound design Ignas Meilūnas. Sculptor Donatas Jankauskas  Lucca, 2013

Oskaras Koršunovas | Miranda

Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. WIth Airida Gintautaite and Povilas Budrys. Set design Dainius Liškevičius. Costumes Aleksandras Pogrebnojus. Music Antanas Jasenka. Light design Eugenijus Sabaliauskas. Sound design Ignas Meilūnas. Sculptor Donatas Jankauskas

Lucca, 2013

  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

  Motus | Nella Tempesta   Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni  Lucca, 2013

Motus | Nella Tempesta

Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni

Lucca, 2013

  Motus | Nella Tempesta   Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni  Lucca, 2013

Motus | Nella Tempesta

Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni

Lucca, 2013

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli  Volterra, 2012

Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli

Volterra, 2012

  Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli  Volterra, 2012

Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli

Volterra, 2012

  MK | Impressions d'Afrique   Choreography Michele Di Stefano. With Philippe Barbut, Biagio Caravano, Francesco Saverio Cavaliere, Marta Ciappina, Laura Scarpini  San Gimignano, 2014

MK | Impressions d'Afrique

Choreography Michele Di Stefano. With Philippe Barbut, Biagio Caravano, Francesco Saverio Cavaliere, Marta Ciappina, Laura Scarpini

San Gimignano, 2014

  Balletto Civile | In-colume   Balletto Civile, directed by Michela Lucenti, Alessandro Berti. Choreography Michela Lucenti. Drama Alessandro Berti. Light design Stefano Mazzanti. Costumes Marzia Paparini, Simone Jael Hoffer. Live music Julia Kent  Volterra, 2014

Balletto Civile | In-colume

Balletto Civile, directed by Michela Lucenti, Alessandro Berti. Choreography Michela Lucenti. Drama Alessandro Berti. Light design Stefano Mazzanti. Costumes Marzia Paparini, Simone Jael Hoffer. Live music Julia Kent

Volterra, 2014

  Virgilio Sieni/Eivind Aarset | Isolotto   By Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. With Virgilio Sieni. Live music Eivind Aarset  Prato, 2016

Virgilio Sieni/Eivind Aarset | Isolotto

By Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. With Virgilio Sieni. Live music Eivind Aarset

Prato, 2016

  Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera   Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill  Lucca, 2014

Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera

Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill

Lucca, 2014

  Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera   Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill  Lucca, 2014

Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera

Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill

Lucca, 2014

  Kinkaleri + Tempo Reale | Real Good Time/All!   Creation Massimo Conti, Marco Mazzoni, Gina Monaco. With Jacopo Jenna, Marco Mazzoni. Sound Francesco Casciaro  San Gimignano, 2017

Kinkaleri + Tempo Reale | Real Good Time/All!

Creation Massimo Conti, Marco Mazzoni, Gina Monaco. With Jacopo Jenna, Marco Mazzoni. Sound Francesco Casciaro

San Gimignano, 2017

  Roberto Castello | La Foresta Incantata   By Francesco Xaverio Geminiani taken from  Jerusalem Delivered  by Torquato Tasso. Directed by Roberto Castello. With Alessandra Moretti, Irene Russolillo  Lucca, 2013

Roberto Castello | La Foresta Incantata

By Francesco Xaverio Geminiani taken from Jerusalem Delivered by Torquato Tasso. Directed by Roberto Castello. With Alessandra Moretti, Irene Russolillo

Lucca, 2013

  Mattatoio Sospeso | Les amants du ciel    By Marco Mannucci. With Marco Mannucci, Alessandra Lanciotti. Music Marco Bellagamba  San Gimignano, 2017

Mattatoio Sospeso | Les amants du ciel

By Marco Mannucci. With Marco Mannucci, Alessandra Lanciotti. Music Marco Bellagamba

San Gimignano, 2017

  Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi  Lucca, 2014

Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi

Lucca, 2014

  Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi  Lucca, 2014

Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi

Lucca, 2014

  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

  Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo   Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli  Lucca, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo

Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli

Lucca, 2011

  Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo   Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli  Lucca, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo

Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli

Lucca, 2011

  Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo   Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli  Lucca, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo

Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli

Lucca, 2011

  Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia  Poggibonsi, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia

Poggibonsi, 2011

  Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia  Poggibonsi, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia

Poggibonsi, 2011

  Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia  Poggibonsi, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia

Poggibonsi, 2011

  Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam   Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci  Lucca, 2013

Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam

Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci

Lucca, 2013

  Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam   Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci  Lucca, 2013

Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam

Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci

Lucca, 2013

  Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam   Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci  Lucca, 2013

Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam

Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci

Lucca, 2013

  Danio Manfredini | Incisioni alla Fortezza   With Danio Manfredini, Marco Bedetti, Marco Simon Maccari, Wilco Wilderico Zanni   Volterra, 2013

Danio Manfredini | Incisioni alla Fortezza

With Danio Manfredini, Marco Bedetti, Marco Simon Maccari, Wilco Wilderico Zanni

Volterra, 2013

  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2015

  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2015

  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Parlamento   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Bologna, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Parlamento

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Bologna, 2015

  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2015

  Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità   By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2014

Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità

By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2014

  Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità   By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2014

Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità

By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2014

  Emma Dante | Verso Medea   Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso  Arezzo, 2013

Emma Dante | Verso Medea

Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso

Arezzo, 2013

  Emma Dante | Verso Medea   Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso  Arezzo, 2013

Emma Dante | Verso Medea

Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso

Arezzo, 2013

  Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath   Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel  Florence, 2013

Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath

Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel

Florence, 2013

  Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath   Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel  Florence, 2013

Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath

Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel

Florence, 2013

  Andrea Baracco | Giulio Cesare   Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese  Pisa, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Giulio Cesare

Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese

Pisa, 2013

  Andrea Baracco | Julius Caesar   Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese  London, 2012

Andrea Baracco | Julius Caesar

Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese

London, 2012

  Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra   By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte  Vicenza, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra

By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte

Vicenza, 2013

  Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra   By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte  Vicenza, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra

By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte

Vicenza, 2013

  Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra   By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte  Vicenza, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra

By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte

Vicenza, 2013

  Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto   Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste  Florence, 2014

Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto

Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste

Florence, 2014

  Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto   Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste  Florence, 2014

Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto

Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste

Florence, 2014

  Teatro Studio Krypton | Crash Troades   From  The Trojan Women  by Euripides. Teatro Studio Krypton, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Laura Bandelloni, Irene Barbugli, Martina Belloni, Debora Daddi, Martina Lino, Hitomi Ohki, Flavia Pezzo, Elisa Prosperi, Daniela Ranzetti, Maria Elena Romanazzi  Florence, 2013

Teatro Studio Krypton | Crash Troades

From The Trojan Women by Euripides. Teatro Studio Krypton, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Laura Bandelloni, Irene Barbugli, Martina Belloni, Debora Daddi, Martina Lino, Hitomi Ohki, Flavia Pezzo, Elisa Prosperi, Daniela Ranzetti, Maria Elena Romanazzi

Florence, 2013

  Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo   Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini  Livorno, 2014

Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo

Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini

Livorno, 2014

  Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo   Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini  Livorno, 2014

Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo

Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini

Livorno, 2014

  Zaches Teatro | Il Minotauro. Viaggio di un eroe   Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. With Gianluca Gabriele, Susannah Iheme, Daria Menichetti. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Enrica Zampetti, Simone Faloppa. Artistic collaboration Alessia Castellano. Sound Dylan Lorimer.  Florence, 2016

Zaches Teatro | Il Minotauro. Viaggio di un eroe

Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. With Gianluca Gabriele, Susannah Iheme, Daria Menichetti. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Enrica Zampetti, Simone Faloppa. Artistic collaboration Alessia Castellano. Sound Dylan Lorimer.

Florence, 2016

  Zaches Teatro | Il Filo d'Arianna #2   Directed by Luana Gramegna. With  Dylan Alexander Lorimer. Set designer Francesco Givone  Florence, 2015

Zaches Teatro | Il Filo d'Arianna #2

Directed by Luana Gramegna. With  Dylan Alexander Lorimer. Set designer Francesco Givone

Florence, 2015

  Zaches Teatro | Pinocchio   Zaches Teatro, directed by Luana Gramegna. With Alice De Marchi, Enrica Zampetti, Gianluca Gabriele  San Gimignano, 2014

Zaches Teatro | Pinocchio

Zaches Teatro, directed by Luana Gramegna. With Alice De Marchi, Enrica Zampetti, Gianluca Gabriele

San Gimignano, 2014

  MigrAzioni#Scandicci Zaches Teatro | Sandokan   Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Simone Faloppa. With Aboubacar Sadio, Alex Santos, Assane Diallo, Bacary Sonko, Ebrima Saidy, Edrissa Jammeh, Fakeba Djite, Ibrahim Camara, Malick Khan, Mouhamed Diallo, Mohammad Tofik, Moussa Kebe, Ousmane Camara, Oumar Traore, Tairon Sadisson Olicgoun.  Artistic collaboration Gianluca Gabriele, Simone Faloppa, Amalia Ruocco, Alessia Castellano. Costumes Aboubacar Sadio  Florence, 2017

MigrAzioni#Scandicci Zaches Teatro | Sandokan

Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Simone Faloppa. With Aboubacar Sadio, Alex Santos, Assane Diallo, Bacary Sonko, Ebrima Saidy, Edrissa Jammeh, Fakeba Djite, Ibrahim Camara, Malick Khan, Mouhamed Diallo, Mohammad Tofik, Moussa Kebe, Ousmane Camara, Oumar Traore, Tairon Sadisson Olicgoun.  Artistic collaboration Gianluca Gabriele, Simone Faloppa, Amalia Ruocco, Alessia Castellano. Costumes Aboubacar Sadio

Florence, 2017

  Post Scriptum Company | Jungle drum   By Pietro Quadrino. Directed by Giulio Boato and Pietro Quadrino. With Paola Cabello Schoenmakers, Sarah Cabello Schoenmakers, Marc Moon Van Overmeir and Pietro Quadrino. Music Lorenzo Danesin. Light design Wout Janssens. Costumes Maarten Van Mulken  Rome, 2017

Post Scriptum Company | Jungle drum

By Pietro Quadrino. Directed by Giulio Boato and Pietro Quadrino. With Paola Cabello Schoenmakers, Sarah Cabello Schoenmakers, Marc Moon Van Overmeir and Pietro Quadrino. Music Lorenzo Danesin. Light design Wout Janssens. Costumes Maarten Van Mulken

Rome, 2017

  Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti   By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino  Reggio Emilia, 2013

Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti

By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino

Reggio Emilia, 2013

  Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti   By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino  Reggio Emilia, 2013

Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti

By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino

Reggio Emilia, 2013

  Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti   By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino  Reggio Emilia, 2013

Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti

By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino

Reggio Emilia, 2013

  Teatro Or | Alice meets Dorothy   Directed by Tiziano Massaroni. With Elena Gelli, Chiara Bollettino, Fanny Fabbri, Eva Scalzi e Valerio Signorini  San Gimignano, 2017

Teatro Or | Alice meets Dorothy

Directed by Tiziano Massaroni. With Elena Gelli, Chiara Bollettino, Fanny Fabbri, Eva Scalzi e Valerio Signorini

San Gimignano, 2017

  Marco Paolini | ITIS Galileo   By Marco Paolini and Francesco Niccolini. Directed by Marco Paolini. Scientific advisor Stefano Gattei. History advisor Giovanni De Martis. Set designer Juri Pevere. Sound Gabriele Turra. Set manager Marco Busetto. Assistant Graziano Pretto, Michele Mescalchin. Lights Ombre Rosse. Producer Michela Signori and Jolefilm  Lucca, 2012

Marco Paolini | ITIS Galileo

By Marco Paolini and Francesco Niccolini. Directed by Marco Paolini. Scientific advisor Stefano Gattei. History advisor Giovanni De Martis. Set designer Juri Pevere. Sound Gabriele Turra. Set manager Marco Busetto. Assistant Graziano Pretto, Michele Mescalchin. Lights Ombre Rosse. Producer Michela Signori and Jolefilm

Lucca, 2012

  Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice   Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri  Lucca, 2012

Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice

Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri

Lucca, 2012

  Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice   Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri  Lucca, 2012

Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice

Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri

Lucca, 2012

  Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America   Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci  Antwerp, 2017
  Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America   Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci  Antwerp, 2017
  Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America   Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci  Antwerp, 2017
  Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina   Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina   Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci |  Julius Caesar. Spared parts    Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci |  Julius Caesar. Spared parts    Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015
  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015
  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015
  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015
  Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone  Cesena, 2015
  Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione   Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy  Hamburg, 2016
  Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione   Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy  Hamburg, 2016
  Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione   Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy  Hamburg, 2016
  Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes   Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio  Paris, 2015
  Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes   Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio  Paris, 2015
  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli  Lausanne, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Parsifal. Dramma sacro in tre atti   By R. Wagner. Conductor Roberto Abbado. Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Assistant Silvia Costa. With D.Roth, A.Kotchinian, G.Bretz, A.Richards, L.Gallo, A.Larsson, S.Bambi, A.Yakimov, P.F.Natale, A.Sautier, F.Pina Castiglioni, P.Antognetti, H.Orcoyen, A.Corvino, A.Sautier, D.Rizzo Marin, M.R.Lopalco, A.Rinaldi, T.Bacci, G.Dorliguzzo, F.Ruggerini, R.De Rosa, M.La Ragione, F.Cerati, A.Russo, D.Sommer, F.D’Ath, B.Paskas, G.Fokianos, A.Pons, V.Giolo, F.Berhe Argaw  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016
  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016
  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016
  Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone  Paris, 2016
  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Unheard   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | Unheard   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante  Bologna, 2014
  Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci   Paris, 2013
  Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci   Paris, 2013
  Romeo Castellucci | On the Concept of the Face, Regarding the Son of God   Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Gianni Plazzi, Sergio Scarlatella, Dario Boldrini and Silvano Voltolina. Music Scott Gibbons. In collaboration with Giacomo Strada, Istvan Zimmermann, Giovanna Amoroso. Sound Marco Canali. Lights Fabio Berselli, Luciano Trebbi. Set construction Vito Matera  London, 2011
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy   Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.  Antwerp, 2015
  Oskaras Koršunovas | Winter   By Jon Fosse. Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. With Ruta Papartyte and Marco Brinzi. Translated by Graziella Perin. Costumes Rosanna Monti. Music Gintaras Sodeika. Lights Marco Minghetti  Lucca, 2014
  Oskaras Koršunovas | Miranda   Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. WIth Airida Gintautaite and Povilas Budrys. Set design Dainius Liškevičius. Costumes Aleksandras Pogrebnojus. Music Antanas Jasenka. Light design Eugenijus Sabaliauskas. Sound design Ignas Meilūnas. Sculptor Donatas Jankauskas  Lucca, 2013
  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013
  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013
  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013
  Sasha Waltz | Körper   Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young  Helsinki, 2013
  Motus | Nella Tempesta   Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni  Lucca, 2013
  Motus | Nella Tempesta   Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni  Lucca, 2013
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare   Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai  Volterra, 2016
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi  Volterra, 2014
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli  Volterra, 2012
  Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta   Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli  Volterra, 2012
  MK | Impressions d'Afrique   Choreography Michele Di Stefano. With Philippe Barbut, Biagio Caravano, Francesco Saverio Cavaliere, Marta Ciappina, Laura Scarpini  San Gimignano, 2014
  Balletto Civile | In-colume   Balletto Civile, directed by Michela Lucenti, Alessandro Berti. Choreography Michela Lucenti. Drama Alessandro Berti. Light design Stefano Mazzanti. Costumes Marzia Paparini, Simone Jael Hoffer. Live music Julia Kent  Volterra, 2014
  Virgilio Sieni/Eivind Aarset | Isolotto   By Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. With Virgilio Sieni. Live music Eivind Aarset  Prato, 2016
  Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera   Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill  Lucca, 2014
  Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera   Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill  Lucca, 2014
  Kinkaleri + Tempo Reale | Real Good Time/All!   Creation Massimo Conti, Marco Mazzoni, Gina Monaco. With Jacopo Jenna, Marco Mazzoni. Sound Francesco Casciaro  San Gimignano, 2017
  Roberto Castello | La Foresta Incantata   By Francesco Xaverio Geminiani taken from  Jerusalem Delivered  by Torquato Tasso. Directed by Roberto Castello. With Alessandra Moretti, Irene Russolillo  Lucca, 2013
  Mattatoio Sospeso | Les amants du ciel    By Marco Mannucci. With Marco Mannucci, Alessandra Lanciotti. Music Marco Bellagamba  San Gimignano, 2017
  Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi  Lucca, 2014
  Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi  Lucca, 2014
  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013
  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013
  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013
  Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani  Lucca, 2013
  Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo   Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli  Lucca, 2011
  Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo   Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli  Lucca, 2011
  Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo   Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli  Lucca, 2011
  Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia  Poggibonsi, 2011
  Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia  Poggibonsi, 2011
  Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto   Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia  Poggibonsi, 2011
  Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam   Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci  Lucca, 2013
  Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam   Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci  Lucca, 2013
  Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam   Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci  Lucca, 2013
  Danio Manfredini | Incisioni alla Fortezza   With Danio Manfredini, Marco Bedetti, Marco Simon Maccari, Wilco Wilderico Zanni   Volterra, 2013
  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2015
  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2015
  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Parlamento   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Bologna, 2015
  Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero   Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2015
  Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità   By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2014
  Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità   By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini  Florence, 2014
  Emma Dante | Verso Medea   Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso  Arezzo, 2013
  Emma Dante | Verso Medea   Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso  Arezzo, 2013
  Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath   Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel  Florence, 2013
  Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath   Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel  Florence, 2013
  Andrea Baracco | Giulio Cesare   Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese  Pisa, 2013
  Andrea Baracco | Julius Caesar   Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese  London, 2012
  Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra   By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte  Vicenza, 2013
  Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra   By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte  Vicenza, 2013
  Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra   By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte  Vicenza, 2013
  Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto   Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste  Florence, 2014
  Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto   Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste  Florence, 2014
  Teatro Studio Krypton | Crash Troades   From  The Trojan Women  by Euripides. Teatro Studio Krypton, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Laura Bandelloni, Irene Barbugli, Martina Belloni, Debora Daddi, Martina Lino, Hitomi Ohki, Flavia Pezzo, Elisa Prosperi, Daniela Ranzetti, Maria Elena Romanazzi  Florence, 2013
  Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo   Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini  Livorno, 2014
  Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo   Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini  Livorno, 2014
  Zaches Teatro | Il Minotauro. Viaggio di un eroe   Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. With Gianluca Gabriele, Susannah Iheme, Daria Menichetti. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Enrica Zampetti, Simone Faloppa. Artistic collaboration Alessia Castellano. Sound Dylan Lorimer.  Florence, 2016
  Zaches Teatro | Il Filo d'Arianna #2   Directed by Luana Gramegna. With  Dylan Alexander Lorimer. Set designer Francesco Givone  Florence, 2015
  Zaches Teatro | Pinocchio   Zaches Teatro, directed by Luana Gramegna. With Alice De Marchi, Enrica Zampetti, Gianluca Gabriele  San Gimignano, 2014
  MigrAzioni#Scandicci Zaches Teatro | Sandokan   Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Simone Faloppa. With Aboubacar Sadio, Alex Santos, Assane Diallo, Bacary Sonko, Ebrima Saidy, Edrissa Jammeh, Fakeba Djite, Ibrahim Camara, Malick Khan, Mouhamed Diallo, Mohammad Tofik, Moussa Kebe, Ousmane Camara, Oumar Traore, Tairon Sadisson Olicgoun.  Artistic collaboration Gianluca Gabriele, Simone Faloppa, Amalia Ruocco, Alessia Castellano. Costumes Aboubacar Sadio  Florence, 2017
  Post Scriptum Company | Jungle drum   By Pietro Quadrino. Directed by Giulio Boato and Pietro Quadrino. With Paola Cabello Schoenmakers, Sarah Cabello Schoenmakers, Marc Moon Van Overmeir and Pietro Quadrino. Music Lorenzo Danesin. Light design Wout Janssens. Costumes Maarten Van Mulken  Rome, 2017
  Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti   By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino  Reggio Emilia, 2013
  Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti   By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino  Reggio Emilia, 2013
  Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti   By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino  Reggio Emilia, 2013
  Teatro Or | Alice meets Dorothy   Directed by Tiziano Massaroni. With Elena Gelli, Chiara Bollettino, Fanny Fabbri, Eva Scalzi e Valerio Signorini  San Gimignano, 2017
  Marco Paolini | ITIS Galileo   By Marco Paolini and Francesco Niccolini. Directed by Marco Paolini. Scientific advisor Stefano Gattei. History advisor Giovanni De Martis. Set designer Juri Pevere. Sound Gabriele Turra. Set manager Marco Busetto. Assistant Graziano Pretto, Michele Mescalchin. Lights Ombre Rosse. Producer Michela Signori and Jolefilm  Lucca, 2012
  Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice   Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri  Lucca, 2012
  Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice   Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri  Lucca, 2012

Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America

Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci

Antwerp, 2017

Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America

Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci

Antwerp, 2017

Romeo Castellucci | Democracy in America

Direction, scenes, lights, costumes by Romeo Castellucci. Texts by Claudia Castellucci and Romeo Castellucci. Music by Scott Gibbons. With Evelin Facchini, Olivia Corsini, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Giulia Perelli, Stefania Tansini, Sofia Danai Vorvila. Assistant director Maria Vittoria Bellingeri. Stage sculptures and mechanisms Istvan Zimmermann and Giovanna Amoroso. Technical direction Eugenio Resta. Equipment and props Carmen Castellucci

Antwerp, 2017

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina 

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina 

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Julius Caesar. Spared parts

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Dalmazio Masini, Simone Toni, Gianni Plazzi and Silvano Voltolina

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Oresteia (an organic comedy?)

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Loris Comandini, Giuseppe Farruggia, Marcus Fassl, Carla Giacchella, Antoine Marchand, NicoNote, Marika Pugliatti, Fabio Spadoni, Simone Toni, Georgios Tsiantoulas. Music Scott Gibbons. Sound Matteo Braglia. Light design Danilo Quattrociocchi. Set construction Massimiliano Scuto, Massimiliano Peyrone

Cesena, 2015

Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione

Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy

Hamburg, 2016

Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione

Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy

Hamburg, 2016

Romeo Castellucci / Kent Nagano | Johann Sebastian Bach - La Passione

Musical Direction by Kent Nagano. Concept, staging, stage, costumes and light by Romeo Castellucci. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Work in theaters Maroussia Vaes. Dramaturgy Piersandra di Matteo. Choir Martin Steidler. With Ian Bostridge, Hayoung Lee, Christina Gansch, Dorottya Láng, Bernard Richter, Philippe Sly, Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Audi Youth Choir Academy

Hamburg, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes

Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio

Paris, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | The Parthenon Metopes

Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Urs Bihler, Dirk Glodde, Silvia Costa, Zoe Hutmacher, Liliana Kosarenko, Maximilian Reichert. Music Scott Gibbons. Artistic collaboration Silvia Costa. Special effects, make Up Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann - Plastikart Studio

Paris, 2015

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Go Down, Moses

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Rascia Darwish, Gloria Dorliguzzo, Luca Nava, Stefano Questorio, Sergio Scarlatella. Music Scott Gibbons. Texts Claudia Castellucci, Romeo Castellucci. Set design Massimiliano Scuto. Lights Fabiana Piccioli. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone. Sculptures, prosthesis Giovanna Amoroso, Istvan Zimmermann. Costumes Laura Dondoli

Lausanne, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Parsifal. Dramma sacro in tre atti

By R. Wagner. Conductor Roberto Abbado. Directed by Romeo Castellucci. Assistant Silvia Costa. With D.Roth, A.Kotchinian, G.Bretz, A.Richards, L.Gallo, A.Larsson, S.Bambi, A.Yakimov, P.F.Natale, A.Sautier, F.Pina Castiglioni, P.Antognetti, H.Orcoyen, A.Corvino, A.Sautier, D.Rizzo Marin, M.R.Lopalco, A.Rinaldi, T.Bacci, G.Dorliguzzo, F.Ruggerini, R.De Rosa, M.La Ragione, F.Cerati, A.Russo, D.Sommer, F.D’Ath, B.Paskas, G.Fokianos, A.Pons, V.Giolo, F.Berhe Argaw

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Ethica. Natura e Origine della Mente

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Silvia Costa and Louise Arcangioli, Clèmence Boucon, Moïra Dalant, Silve Garance, Flora Gaudin, Olivia Lioret. Sound Matteo Braglia. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone

Paris, 2016

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Uso umano di esseri umani

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Text Claudia Castellucci. With Simone Bobini, Dario Boldrini, Bernardo Bruno, Silvano Voltolina, Isabella Benedettelli, Nina Bollini, Sabina Borelli, Gemma Carbone, Serena Dibiase, Nicole Guerzoni, Silvio Impegnoso, Andrea Alessandro La Bozzetta, Andrea Meloni, Paola Stella Minni, Manoel Morelli, Filippo Pagotto. Live music Phurpa. Music Scott Gibbons. Generalissima design Paride Piccinini. Sound Stefano Carboni. Set design Vito Matera, Gionni Gardini

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Giudizio Possibilità Essere

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa, Silvia Costa, Laura Dondoli, Irene Petris and Silvia Berti, Cristina Capponi, Chiara Castaldini, Sara Dal Corso, Gaia Germanà, Leila Ghiabbi, Ilaria Dalle Donne, Irene Migliori, Lara Russo

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Attore, il tuo nome non è esatto

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Mara Bertoni, Evelin Facchini, Giacomo Garaffoni, Aglaia Mora, Filippo Pagotto, Ermelinda Pansini, Carlotta Pircher, Sergio Policicchio

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Unheard

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | Unheard

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio by Romeo Castellucci. Live music Scott Gibbons. With Laura Pante

Bologna, 2014

Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci 

Paris, 2013

Romeo Castellucci | The Four Seasons Restaurant

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. Director assistant Silvia Costa. With Chiara Causa,Silvia Costa,Laura Dondoli,Irene Petris and Myriam Sokoloff, Carlotta Moraru, Marine Granat, Marie Dissais, Moira Dalant. Drama Piersandra di Matteo. Music Scott Gibbons. Set construction Massimiliano Peyrone, Luciano Trebbi, Michele Loguercio, Filippo Mancini, Lorenzo Martinelli. Light design Fabio Berselli. Sound design Matteo Braglia. Props Giacomo Strada. Equipment Carmen Castellucci 

Paris, 2013

Romeo Castellucci | On the Concept of the Face, Regarding the Son of God

Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio, directed by Romeo Castellucci. With Gianni Plazzi, Sergio Scarlatella, Dario Boldrini and Silvano Voltolina. Music Scott Gibbons. In collaboration with Giacomo Strada, Istvan Zimmermann, Giovanna Amoroso. Sound Marco Canali. Lights Fabio Berselli, Luciano Trebbi. Set construction Vito Matera

London, 2011

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Jan Fabre | Mount Olympus. To glorify the cult of tragedy

Troubleyn/Jan Fabre, directed by Jan Fabre. With Lore Borremans, Katrien Bruyneel, Annabelle Chambon, Cédric Charron, Renée Copraij, Anny Czupper, Els Deceukelier, Barbara De Coninck, Piet Defrancq, Mélissa Guérin, Stella Höttler, Sven Jakir, Ivana Jozic, Marina Kaptijn, Gustav Koenigs, Sarah Lutz, Moreno Perna, Gilles Polet , Pietro Quadrino, Antony Rizzi, Matteo Sedda, Merel Severs, Kasper Vandenberghe, Lies Vandewege, Andrew Van Ostade, Marc Moon Van Overmeir, Fabienne Vegt. Text Jeroen Olyslaegers & Jan Fabre music Dag Taeldeman. Dramaturgy Miet Martens. Light design Jan Fabre and Helmut Van den Meersschaut. Costume design Jan Fabre and Kasia Mielczarek.

Antwerp, 2015

Oskaras Koršunovas | Winter

By Jon Fosse. Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. With Ruta Papartyte and Marco Brinzi. Translated by Graziella Perin. Costumes Rosanna Monti. Music Gintaras Sodeika. Lights Marco Minghetti

Lucca, 2014

Oskaras Koršunovas | Miranda

Directed by Oskaras Koršunovas. WIth Airida Gintautaite and Povilas Budrys. Set design Dainius Liškevičius. Costumes Aleksandras Pogrebnojus. Music Antanas Jasenka. Light design Eugenijus Sabaliauskas. Sound design Ignas Meilūnas. Sculptor Donatas Jankauskas

Lucca, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

Sasha Waltz | Körper

Sasha Waltz & Guests. Choreography by Sasha Waltz. With Davide Camplani, Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Luc Dunberry, Lisa Densem, Annette Klar, Nicola Mascia, Grayson Millwood, Michal Mualem, Virgis Puodziunas, Claudia de Serpa Soares, Xuan Shi, Takako Suzuki, Laurie Young

Helsinki, 2013

Motus | Nella Tempesta

Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni

Lucca, 2013

Motus | Nella Tempesta

Motus, directed by Enrico Casagrande and Daniela Nicolò. With Silvia Calderoni, Glen Çaçi, Ilenia Caleo, Fortunato Leccese, Paola Stella Minni

Lucca, 2013

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Dopo la Tempesta. L’opera segreta di Shakespeare

Directed by Armando Punzo. Music Andrea Salvadori. Set designer Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Sound Alessio Lombardi, Marco Ribecai

Volterra, 2016

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Santo Genet

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Aniello Arena. Set design Alessandro Marzetti, Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Alice Toccacieli, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli. Sound Alessio Lombardi

Volterra, 2014

Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli

Volterra, 2012

Compagnia della Fortezza | Mercuzio non vuole morire. La vera tragedia in Romeo e Giulietta

Directed by Armando Punzo. With Armando Punzo, Isabella Brogi, Tiziana Colagrossi and Aniello Arena. Set design Silvia Bertoni. Costumes Emanuela Dall’Aglio. Music sound design Andrea Salvadori. Drama Giacomo Trinci, Lidia Riviello. Assistants Laura Cleri, Stefano Cenci, Yuri Punzo, Daniela Mangiacavallo and Pascale Piscina. Set manager Carlo Gattai, Fabio Giommarelli. Light designer Andrea Berselli

Volterra, 2012

MK | Impressions d'Afrique

Choreography Michele Di Stefano. With Philippe Barbut, Biagio Caravano, Francesco Saverio Cavaliere, Marta Ciappina, Laura Scarpini

San Gimignano, 2014

Balletto Civile | In-colume

Balletto Civile, directed by Michela Lucenti, Alessandro Berti. Choreography Michela Lucenti. Drama Alessandro Berti. Light design Stefano Mazzanti. Costumes Marzia Paparini, Simone Jael Hoffer. Live music Julia Kent

Volterra, 2014

Virgilio Sieni/Eivind Aarset | Isolotto

By Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. With Virgilio Sieni. Live music Eivind Aarset

Prato, 2016

Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera

Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill

Lucca, 2014

Virgilio Sieni | Esercizi di Primavera

Compagnia Virgilio Sieni. Choreography Virgilio Sieni. With Giulia Mureddu, Sara Sguotti, Jari Boldrini, Nicola Cisternino, Paul Pui Wo Lee, Davide Valrosso. Live music Naomi Berrill

Lucca, 2014

Kinkaleri + Tempo Reale | Real Good Time/All!

Creation Massimo Conti, Marco Mazzoni, Gina Monaco. With Jacopo Jenna, Marco Mazzoni. Sound Francesco Casciaro

San Gimignano, 2017

Roberto Castello | La Foresta Incantata

By Francesco Xaverio Geminiani taken from Jerusalem Delivered by Torquato Tasso. Directed by Roberto Castello. With Alessandra Moretti, Irene Russolillo

Lucca, 2013

Mattatoio Sospeso | Les amants du ciel

By Marco Mannucci. With Marco Mannucci, Alessandra Lanciotti. Music Marco Bellagamba

San Gimignano, 2017

Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi

Lucca, 2014

Teatro Del Carretto | Le mille e una notte

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani and Elsa Bossi

Lucca, 2014

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Iliade

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Giovanni Balzaretti, Elena Nenè Barini, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Elsa Bossi, Fabio Pappacena, Giacomo Pecchia, Antonio Pomponio, Giacomo Vezzani

Lucca, 2013

Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo

Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli

Lucca, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo

Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli

Lucca, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Giovanna al rogo

Directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai. Voice-over Dario Cantarelli

Lucca, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia

Poggibonsi, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia

Poggibonsi, 2011

Teatro Del Carretto | Amleto

Teatro Del Carretto, directed by Maria Grazia Cipriani. Set designer Graziano Gregori. With Carlo Gambaro, Elsa Bossi, Nicolò Belliti, Giacomo Vezzani, Andrea Jonathan Bertolai, Alex Sassatelli, Giacomo Pecchia

Poggibonsi, 2011

Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam

Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci

Lucca, 2013

Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam

Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci

Lucca, 2013

Giovanni Guerrieri | Un po' d'eternità per Osip e Nadezda Mandel’stam

Celesterosa Associazione Culturale, directed by Giovanni Guerrieri. With Silvia Pasello, Silvio Castiglioni. Drama Andrea Nanni. Light designer Valeria Foti. Lights Federico Polacci

Lucca, 2013

Danio Manfredini | Incisioni alla Fortezza

With Danio Manfredini, Marco Bedetti, Marco Simon Maccari, Wilco Wilderico Zanni

Volterra, 2013

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Parlamento

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Bologna, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Pilade/Boscocimitero

Directed by Enrica Sangiovanni and Gianluca Guidotti. With Marina Artese, Antonella Bertini, Lorenzo Biagini, Alessandra Bianchi, Francesca Biondi, Elisabetta Calari, Paolo Carbone, Alberto Fantini, Ilaria Festa, Lucia Forlivesi, Anna Gentilini, Piero Giovannini, Sara Gugliotta , Antonia Guidotti, Gianluca Guidotti, Illuminati, Vittorio Lega, Enzo Madonna, Daniela Masini, Francesca Mengozzi, Andrea Papa, Gaia Raffiotta, Enrica Sangiovanni, Valeria Sardu, Corrado Scarnato, Claudia Soffritti, Paola Sostegno, Lucia Spada, Roberto Suprani, Elisa Tinti, Claudia Torresani, Nadia Trebbi, Carlo Ugolini, Maria Cristina Zamboni. Cellos Francesco Canfailla, Matilde Michelozzi Harmonica Angelo Adamo. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2015

Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità

By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2014

Archivio Zeta | Gli ultimi giorni dell'umanità

By Karl Krauss. Directed by Archivio Zeta. With Gianluca Guidotti, Enrica Sangiovanni, Antonia Guidotti, Elio Guidotti, Andrea Sangiovanni, Giulio Azzoguidi, Renata Carri, Tommaso Moncelli, Giulia Piazza, Alfredo Puccetti. Voice off Luca Ronconi. Music Patrizio Barontini

Florence, 2014

Emma Dante | Verso Medea

Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso

Arezzo, 2013

Emma Dante | Verso Medea

Sud Costa Occidentale, directed by Emma Dante. With Elena Borgogni, Carmine Maringola, Salvatore D'Onofrio, Sandro Maria Campagna, Giuliano Scarpinato, Davide Celona. Music by Fratelli Mancuso

Arezzo, 2013

Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath

Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel

Florence, 2013

Ricci/Forte | Imitationofdeath

Directed by Stefano Ricci. With Cinzia Brugnola, Michela Bruni, Barbara Caridi, Chiara Casali, Ramona Genna, Fabio Gomiero, Blanche Konrad, Liliana Laera, Piersten Leirom, Pierre Lucat, Mattia Mele, Silvia Pietta, Andrea Pizzalis, Claudia Salvatore, Giuseppe Sartori, Simon Waldvogel

Florence, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Giulio Cesare

Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese

Pisa, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Julius Caesar

Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Giandomenico Cupaiuolo, Roberto Manzi, Ersilia Lombardo,  Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Livia Castiglioni, Gabriele Portoghese

London, 2012

Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra

By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte

Vicenza, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra

By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte

Vicenza, 2013

Andrea Baracco | Vita di Edoardo II d'Inghilterra

By Bertolt Brecht. Directed by Andrea Baracco. With Gabriele Portoghese, Ersilia Lombardo, Lucas Waldem Zanforlini, Andrea Trapani, Luigi Di Pietro, Mauro Conte

Vicenza, 2013

Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto

Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste

Florence, 2014

Teatro Studio Krypton | Eneide di Krypton. Un nuovo canto

Teatro Studio Krypton and Beau Geste, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Giancarlo Cauteruccio. Live music by Antonio Aiazzi, Gianni Maroccolo, Francesco Magnelli. Voice off Ginevra Di Marco. Music by Litfiba / Beau Geste

Florence, 2014

Teatro Studio Krypton | Crash Troades

From The Trojan Women by Euripides. Teatro Studio Krypton, directed by Giancarlo Cauteruccio. With Laura Bandelloni, Irene Barbugli, Martina Belloni, Debora Daddi, Martina Lino, Hitomi Ohki, Flavia Pezzo, Elisa Prosperi, Daniela Ranzetti, Maria Elena Romanazzi

Florence, 2013

Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo

Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini

Livorno, 2014

Nerval Teatro | Canelupo nudo

Directed by Claudio Morganti . With Maurizio Lupinelli and Elisa Pol. Playwright Rita Frongia. Light design Fausto Bonvini

Livorno, 2014

Zaches Teatro | Il Minotauro. Viaggio di un eroe

Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. With Gianluca Gabriele, Susannah Iheme, Daria Menichetti. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Enrica Zampetti, Simone Faloppa. Artistic collaboration Alessia Castellano. Sound Dylan Lorimer.

Florence, 2016

Zaches Teatro | Il Filo d'Arianna #2

Directed by Luana Gramegna. With  Dylan Alexander Lorimer. Set designer Francesco Givone

Florence, 2015

Zaches Teatro | Pinocchio

Zaches Teatro, directed by Luana Gramegna. With Alice De Marchi, Enrica Zampetti, Gianluca Gabriele

San Gimignano, 2014

MigrAzioni#Scandicci Zaches Teatro | Sandokan

Choreography Luana Gramegna. Set designer, costumes Francesco Givone. Music Stefano Ciardi. Dramaturg Simone Faloppa. With Aboubacar Sadio, Alex Santos, Assane Diallo, Bacary Sonko, Ebrima Saidy, Edrissa Jammeh, Fakeba Djite, Ibrahim Camara, Malick Khan, Mouhamed Diallo, Mohammad Tofik, Moussa Kebe, Ousmane Camara, Oumar Traore, Tairon Sadisson Olicgoun.  Artistic collaboration Gianluca Gabriele, Simone Faloppa, Amalia Ruocco, Alessia Castellano. Costumes Aboubacar Sadio

Florence, 2017

Post Scriptum Company | Jungle drum

By Pietro Quadrino. Directed by Giulio Boato and Pietro Quadrino. With Paola Cabello Schoenmakers, Sarah Cabello Schoenmakers, Marc Moon Van Overmeir and Pietro Quadrino. Music Lorenzo Danesin. Light design Wout Janssens. Costumes Maarten Van Mulken

Rome, 2017

Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti

By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino

Reggio Emilia, 2013

Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti

By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino

Reggio Emilia, 2013

Giovanni Lindo Ferretti | Saga. Il Canto dei Canti

By Giovanni Lindo Ferretti and Corte Transumante di Nasseta. Music by Lorenzo Esposito Fornasari. With Marcello Ugoletti, Cinzia Pellegri, Omar Natali, Roberto Settimi, Ivan Tessaro, Mauro de Vergori and Elegante, Scricciolo, Socrate, Tancredi, Ugolino, Assolo, Assenzio, M. Athos, Verbena, Tetide, Canusie, Cangrande, Enea, Kabul. Featuring Roberto Concezzi with Fanfara, Vita and Topolino

Reggio Emilia, 2013

Teatro Or | Alice meets Dorothy

Directed by Tiziano Massaroni. With Elena Gelli, Chiara Bollettino, Fanny Fabbri, Eva Scalzi e Valerio Signorini

San Gimignano, 2017

Marco Paolini | ITIS Galileo

By Marco Paolini and Francesco Niccolini. Directed by Marco Paolini. Scientific advisor Stefano Gattei. History advisor Giovanni De Martis. Set designer Juri Pevere. Sound Gabriele Turra. Set manager Marco Busetto. Assistant Graziano Pretto, Michele Mescalchin. Lights Ombre Rosse. Producer Michela Signori and Jolefilm

Lucca, 2012

Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice

Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri

Lucca, 2012

Roberta Carreri | Orme sulla Neve. Autobiografia artistica di un’attrice

Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium Odin Teatret, directed by Roberta Carreri. With Roberta Carreri

Lucca, 2012

show thumbnails